Staff List

Puntland State of Somalia: Ministry of Education Staff List. 

No Name Department Title

1

Abdulkadir Yusuf Nuh Director General Office D.G

2

Farah Mahille Jamac Admin/Finance Department Director

3

Safiyo Sugulle Moahmud Non Formal Education Department Director

4

Ahmed Mohamud Warsame Examination Department Director

5

Mohamed Ismail Finiin Formal Eduaion Department Director

6

Mohamed Ali Farah TVET/Teacher Training Deparment Director

7

Fadumo Abdi Hirsi Gender Unit Director

8

Abdulahi Abdi Jamac Higher Educaiton Director

9

Ahmed Jamac Geelle Admin/Finance Department Accountant

10

Abdulahi Hirse Isse HRM Deparment HR Head

11

Maxamud Jibriil Yuusuf MoE Consultant

12

Maxamed Cali Warsame MoE Consultant

13

Ali Mo’alim Hassan Policy and Planning Policy Planning Consultant

14

Abdirahman Moahamud Abdulle Human Resource Depatment HR Consultant

15

Amina Osman Quality Assurance Department Consultant

16

Sahra Ahmed Koshin Gender Unit Consultant

17

Jamac H. Geney MoE Consultant

18

Abdihalim Bashir Policy and Planning Policy planning Trainee.

19

Abdulkadir Hamud Moahed Policy and Planning Policy planning Trainee.

20

Hamza Abbas Ali HRM Deparment HRM Trainee

21

Mohamed Abdi Jamac HRM Deparment HRM Trainee

22

Halima Abdi Jamac Gender Unit Gender Trainee

23

Hussein Said Warsame Gender Unit Gender Trainee

24

Abdinour Ahmed Moahmud Quality Assurance Department Quality Assurance Trainee

25

Sahfie Jamac Farah Admin/Finance Department Finance Trainee

26

Abdirzak Jamac Mohamed Admin/Finance Department Finance Trainee

27

Mohamud Abdisalam Ali EMIS Unit Coordinator

28

Ali ahmed Ali EMIS Unit Trainee

29

Abshir Moahmed Salah EMIS Unit Trainee

30

Ubax Mohamed Mohamud EMIS Unit Trainee

31

Abdinasir Aden Ibarhmi School Feeding Unit Assistance

32

C/qaadir Maxéd Farax School Feedig Unit Head of Unit

33

Abdiaziz Mohamed Afarh Special Needs Unit Head of Special Unit

34

Amal Abdulahi Ali Media Unit Head of Media Unit

35

Abdulahi Siciid Jamac Media Unit Media Assistance

36

Mohamed Abdulahi Hassan IDP Focal Point Nugal

37

John Alfred Onyango Production Unit Manager

38

Farah Yusuf Nur Production Unit Staff Member

39

Yahye Moahmed Ismail Production Unit Staff Member

40

Abdukadir Ahmed Moahmed Production Unit Staff Member

41

Abdulkadir Moahmed Aden Production Unit Staff Member

42

Mowliid Abdi Mohamed Production Unit Staff Member

43

Abdikafi Abdulkadir Ali Production Unit Staff Member

44

Abdiweli Mohamed Hassan Production Unit Staff Member

45

Aden Mukhtar Mohamed Production Unit Staff Member

46

Mohamud Ali Hersi Production Unit Staff Member

47

Jamac Abdi Shire Production Unit Staff Member

48

Abdulkadir Said Gureye Admin/Finance Department Logistics

49

Balqisa Abdirizak Abshir Admin/Finance Department Admin Assistant

50

Abdirahman Mohamed Abdirahman Admin/Finance Department Director Assistant

51

Fadumo Said Ali Nor Examination Department Deputy Board

52

Mohamud Mohamed Said Examination Department Certificate Unit

53

Mohamed Mohamud Mohamed Examination Department Secretary

54

Mohamed Ahmed Biixi Examination Department Coordinator

55

Abdiweli Yusuf Ali Examination Department Certificate Assistant

56

Abdirashid Nur Barre Examination Department Production Unit

57

Mohamud Moahmed Hachi Examination Department Secretary

58

Mohamed Jamac Yusuf Examination Department Formal Unit

59

Lul Shire Samater Non Formal Education Department Head Section

60

Ali Salad Wayrax Non Formal Education Department Secretary

61

Fadumo Yusuf Farah Non Formal Education Department Adult Head Section

62

Nadifo Abdulahi Aden Admin/Finance Department Archives

63

Mohamed Muse Farah Formal Eduaion Department Head of Primary Schools

64

Abdulkadir Ali Muse Supporting Staff Machine Operator

65

Abdifatah Ahmed Artan Admin/Finance Department Secretary

66

Deeq Moahmed Warsame Minister Office Secretary

67

Siciido Abdirahman Mo’alim Director General Office Secretary

68

Fadumo Moahmed Abdulkadir TVET/Teacher Training Deparment Secretary

69

Ahmed Jamac Aideed Quality Assurance Department Assistant

70

Abshir Said Farah Formal Eduaion Department Secretary

71

Mohamed Abdulahi Ismail Quality Assurance Department Secretary

72

Aden Abdi Ali Vice Minsiter Secretary

73

Anab Asyr Ahmed Supporting Staff Store Keeper

74

Abdirizak Salad Mohamud Supporting Staff Driver

75

Abdirizak Jamac Wagiig Supporting Staff Driver

76

Abdinur Isse Said Supporting Staff Driver

77

Abdirhman Mohamed Aden Supporting Staff Driver

78

Abdinor Hussein Mohamed Supporting Staff Driver

79

Hodan Geelle Muse Supporting Staff Cleaner

80

Amal Ahmed Aden Supporting Staff Cleaner

81

Ruqiyo Said Muse Supporting Staff Cleaner

82

Shugri  Mohamed Yusuf Supporting Staff Cleaner

83

Sahra Saleban Jamac Supporting Staff Cleaner

84

Mohamed Ahmed Said Supporting Staff Security Minister

85

Dahir Abdulahi Supporting Staff Security Minister

86

Farah Abdi Yusuf Supporting Staff Vice Security Minister

87

Said Dirie Arab Supporting Staff Driver

88

Mohamed Hassan Isse Supporting Staff Security

89

Abdulkadir Ahmed Isse Supporting Staff Security

90

Mohamud Mohamed Samatar Supporting Staff Security

91

Osman Abdi Mohamed Supporting Staff Security